MENU

Department of Pulmonary Medicine
Department of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
Section of Thoracic Anesthesia
Department of Pathology

 

 Year Name  Place of Practice/Hospital 
Department of Pulmonary Medicine
1985 1.  Myrna Bañares MM-SLMC 
2.  Dina V. Diaz MM-LCP
3.  Purification Ofina USA
4.  Remedios Puentespina Meycauayan, Bulacan
5.  Raoul Villarete MM-LCP 
6.  Rene Gonzales USA (Immigrant)
7.  Greg Feliciano USA (Immigrant)
8.  Sergio Andres, Jr. MM-LCP
9.  Edgar Abarcar USA
10.Edward Uy  USA
1986 1.  Ernesto Molina  USA 
2.  Josefina Dalisay  USA 
3.  Edwin Vitor  Morong, Rizal 
4.  Feliciano Lopez, Jr.  USA (Immigrant) 
5.  Isagani Chumacera  USA (Immigrant) 
1987 1.  Jocelyn Sheen Apostol  Melbourne, Australia (Immigrant)  
2.  Noel B. Bacabac  Bacolod City 
3.  Eduardo D. Viola  MM-LCP, JRMMC 
4.  Richard U. Ong  Taipei (Immigrant) 
5.  Nestor R. Baisac  Ceby City 
6.  Luzvisminda A. Ares  Bacolod City, Riverside Medical Center 
7.  Alma Neny C. Bion  Bacolod City, Riverside Medical Center 
8.  Gracita Rigonan-Ramos  MM-EAMC/LCP 
9.  Florence O. Gomez  Baguio City, Baguio Medical Center 
1988  1.  Luisito F. Idolor  MM-LCP/EAMC 
2.  Racquel C. Jocson  Imus, Cavite 
3.  Benilda B. Galvez  MM-LCP 
4.  Dennis Uy-Cana  Angeles City, Pampanga 
5.  Violeta Calma-Reyes  Lucena City, Quezon 
6.  Maximo R. Ancheta  MM-Mla Adventist Medical Center 
1989  1.  Evan N. Mendoza  Cebu City, Chong Hua Medical Center 
2.  Loida Fe B. Alvar-Racaza Davao City (+) 
3.  Bernadette Balderrama (Olmo)  MM-LCP, John F. Cotton, Meralco 
4.  Daphne D. Bate  MM-LCP, QCGH 
5.  Stanley N. Padilla  Plaridel, Bulacan 
6.  Fe A. Cabrera  Iligan City 
7.  Priscilla A. Diaz  Crame Hospital, QC 
8.  Louie C. Piscoso  Pasay City (+) 
9.  Martha Eula E. Santos  MM-Marikina 
10.Marietta C. Tanchoco-Tan  MM-Metropolitan Hospital 
11.Alberto T. Santos  Cebu City, Cebu Doctors Med Ctr. 
12.Corona S. Seña  Cagayan De Oro 
1990  1.  Irving G. Fabic, Jr.  USA 
2.  Edgardo P. Guce  MM-LCP/ Meycauayan, Bulacan 
3.  Ma. Regina T. De Leon  Iloilo City, West Visayas State Med Ctr 
1991  1.  Alexander Edralin  Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 
2.  Czarina Joaquin-Mora  MM-LCP/ World Citi Med Ctr 
3.  Newell R. Nacpil  MM-LCP/ Seaman's Hospital 
4.  Roberto delos Santos 

Tuguegarao, Cagayan Valley
 Regional Med. Ctr./ St. Paul Hospital 

5.  Jesus Ambat  Cavite City / DLSU 
6.  Leigh Baclayon  Cebu City/ Chong Hua Med Ctr 
7.  Silvan Baylon  Legaspi City, Albay 
8.  Ruben Escaarda  Cebu City/ Cebu Doctors Med Ctr., VCMC 
9.  Aura Yap-Quinsay  USA (Immigrant) 
1992  1.  Filipina Tan  MM-MCU Medical Center 
2.  Reynaldo B. Naraval  Batac, Ilocos Norte (+) 
3.  Eileen G. Aniceto  Iligan City, Misamis Occidental 
4.  Dolores I. Bagay  Quezon City 
5.  Carlito D. Beltran  Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija 
6.  Anabella M. Guardiario Cebu City, Cebu Doctors Medical Center
7.  Alex T. Tan MM-Mary Johnston Hospital
8.  Edgardo J. Cuadra San Pablo City, Laguna
1993  1.  Maria Doreen J. Ambrosio  MM-World Citi Med Ctr 
2.  Elizabeth V. Cadena MM-QI / JRMMC
3.  Eulogio T. Penalosa Tacloban City, Leyte
4.  Shirley Cecilia N. Obay Dagupan City, Pangasinan
1994 1.  Edgardo A. Navarette Quezon City, CMC
2.  Manuel M. Bautista Baguio City
3.  Enrique Gener B. Constantino MM-LCP, QCGH, OLFU
4.  Violeta Bones Roxas City, Capiz
5.  Ma. Consolacion V. Dolor Quezon City
6.  Ma. Teresa Homez-Bernardo Davao City, Davao Doctors Hospital
7.  Myrna Grace Mallari San Fernando, Pampanga, AUFMC, SHMC
8.  Adelito D. Posas Puerto Princesa City
9.  Ardys Gladden S. Tumangday USA (Immigrant-Missionary)
1995  1.  Ma. Luz M. Aguilar  Metro Manila 
2.  Fidelinda E. Ilano  Cavite City 
3.  Venizar Maravilla  Romblon, Romblon 
4.  Ma. Carmel G. Seno  Australia (Immigrant) 
5.  Limi Topico  Bulacan, Bulacan 
6.  Baby Grace Palma  Tarlac City, Tarlac JMC, CLPH 
1996  1.  May Agno (Feb. 14, 1996)  MM-LCP / TMC 
2.  John Cresencio F. Alonzo  Lipa City, Batangas, Cabrini Med Ctr 
3.  Mansueta A. Sabellina  Zamboanga Regional Med Ctr  
4.  Elizabeth Serra-Santos  Makati City / MMC 
5.  Gemma A. Bernas-Posas  Puerto Princesa City, Palawan 
6.  Winfield Tan  MM-LCP / SLM / QCGH 
7.  Rochel G. Sanico-Caseja  Olongapo, Zambales, SLGMH, OLLIMC 
8.  Teodora Trimanez  Iloilo City, West Visayas Med Ctr 
1997  1.  Paula Sta. Maria  Tacloban City, Leyte 
2.  Angelica T. Dilao Cagayan de Oro City
3.  Patrick N. Magalit MM-LCP, SJMC
4.  Emmanuel Cabriles Cotabato City
5.  Ma. Corazon Gallos-Martir USA (Immigrant)
6.  Irene Estember Guimaras, Iloilo
7.  Allan Dennis Macalintal Puerto Princesa City, Palawan
8.  Ramon Pasaporte Iloilo City, Iloilo Doctors Med Ctr
9.  Marciano Agustin, III Cavite City
10.Amor Rosete General Santos City
1998 1.  Allan A. Bacayana MM-TMC
2.  Bruce Joseph A. Baguio Roxas City, Capiz
3.  Raymond D. Bongolan Montalban, Rizal
4.  Jose Angelito A. Dela Cruz Fairview, Quezon City
5.  Raymund P. Fernandez  Pulilan, Bulacan 
6.  Rosario P. Layao, Jr.  Quezon City-LCP / DLSMC 
7.  Ramon B. Libunao  San Fernando, Pampanga 
8.  Renato A. Quiroz, Jr.  San Jose, Nueva Ecija 
9.  Bai Naida V. Sinsuat  Cotabato Regional Med Ctr 
10.Alfredo M. Apostol  Makati City 
11.Imelda G. Jumangit  Tagbilaran City, Bohol 
2001  1.  Ma. Teresa V. Catacutan  Bahrain 
2.  Jesus N. Egargo  Malolos, Bulacan 
3.  Romeo Labao  Taguig, Rizal 
4.  Ramon E. Ramos Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija
5.  Deogracias Abe LCP
6.  Rey Ceasar Anunciacion QC / World Citi Med Ctr
7.  Benedict Caesar Azucena Laguna
8.  Rosauro Seares Bangued, Abra
9.  Paul Clarence Yap Iba, Zambales
10.Guia Elena R. Ladrera LCP
11.Cynthia May P. San Diego-Yap Iba, Zambales
2003 1.  Joven Roque V. Gonong  LCP / CMC 
2.  Ruel G. Revilla  Baguio City / St. Louis Univ Med Ctr 
3.  Wilper Generato  Iligan City, Misamis Occidental 
4.  Isidro Lacson  Asian Medical Center 
5.  Joseph Quiday  Montalban, Rizal 
6.  Liezel Velasquez  Iba, Zambales 
7.  Virginia M. Sulit  Cotabato City 
2004  1.  Marie Grace Dawn Isidro  Iloilo City, WVSUMC 
2.  Ma. Cecilia I. Jocson  LCP / TMC 
3.  Lawrence O. Raymond  LCP / MMC 
4.  Debbie Abdul-Ong  Cebu City, Mactan Doctors Hospital 
2005  1.  Glynna O. Cabrera  LCP / World Citi Med Ctr 
2.  Fel Angelie P. Colon  Iloilo City 
3.  Domingo B. Delvo, Jr.  Naga City, Mother Seton Hospital 
4.  Gizelle Geraldin Lim  Bulacan 
5.  Allan C. Antinero  Batangas City 
6.  Ma. Cecilia Alarilla-Batungbakal  Quezon City 
7.  Feven Anthony A. Palomar  Iloilo City 
8.  Leonides C. Arcalas  Dagupan, Pangasinan 
9.  Jesus I. Ancheta  Marikina City / LCP 
2006  1.  Philip V. Limsi  Dipolog, Zamboanga 
2.  Roberto T. Capatoy  Pagadian City 
3.  Manuel C. Monis  San Fernando, La Union 
4.  Angelito Erwin S. Reyes  Lucena, Quezon 
5.  Daisy C. Mapanao  Marikina City 
6.  Marlon A. Obligacion  Iloilo City 
2007  1.  Dionisio C. Apolinario  Zamboanga City, WMMC, ZPH 
2.  Allan P. Arreola  Davao Regional Med Ctr, DMSPH 
3.  May Jane M. Reyes  Quezon City, LCP, VCMC 
4.  Michael C. Roa  Cebu City 
5.  Arlene Marie B. Salvador  Iloilo City 
6.  Joseph Sherwin A. Ygnacio  Cebu City, CDVH, NGH 
7.  Rodney S. Valencia  Iloilo City 
2008  1.  Binnasri L. Abubakar  Zamboanga City, WMMC 
2.  Ferdinand B. Buendia Calbayog City, Samar
3.  Kareem Abdon M. Eustaquio Benguet, SLU
4.  Rommel V. Flaviano Malolos, Bulacan
5.  Sherwin T. Guevarra Bulacan / Pampanga
6.  Ma. Victoria L. Legaspi Tagum, Davao del Norte
7.  Hilario M. Tamondong, Jr. The Medical City, Mandaluyong City
8.  Rowen D. Asuncion Bulacan
2009 1.  Jasper Ramos Davao City
2.  Roxas Lee Llacer Legaspi City, Esteves Mora Hosp
2010 1.  Rheinald Joel M. Biscarro  Isabela 
2.  Ruth C. Babalo Bulacan 
3.  Rhoda C. Babalo  Valenzuela City, BPH, PEH 
4.  Nick Erwin A. Ifurung  Isabela 
5.  Agnes July V. Barbosa  Iligan City, MCH, IMYH 
6.  Jovy E. Nigos  Baguio City, Pines Doctors Hosp 
7.  Janette C. Corres  San Juan 
2011  1.  Oliver Aranas   
2.  Catherine Carabbacan  
3.  Erwin Cheng  
4.  Divine Fundimera  
5.  Ma. Victoria Ignacio  
6.  Aileen Tiu  
7.  Jersey Cruz  
8.  August Sablan  
     
Department of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
1984  Rey A. Desales  LCP, SLMC, Capitol Med Ctr 
1985  Antonio Cabigas  LCP, QCGH 
Rafael Regino (+)  LCP, V Luna 
Nelson Garciano  LCP 
Napoleon de Guzman  LCP 
1986  Gregorio Rodriguez 
Edmund Cuyco LCP
1988 Guillermo B. Barroa, Jr. LCP
Almario Gilbuena Bacolod
1989 Rodolfo Gregorio (+)
1990 Samuel Bacuteng Davao
1991 Camilo C. Pada LCP, SLMC, Capitol
1992 Faisal Samanodi Zamboanga
1993 Antonio B. Ramos LCP, VMMC
1994 Alexander C. Tapia Cavite
1995 James Guardiario Cebu
1996 Eric Villaluna (+)
1997 Mario Bautista Baguio City
1998 Edwin T. Ong LCP
1999 Karl Fabian C. Uy USA
2003 Ysrael Yasay Baguio City
2004 Jun Paul D. Castolo LCP, Bulacan
Edmund E. Villaroman LCP
2006 Jofel I. Isidro Roxas City
2007 Zeneicov R. Sara
2011 Norman Manlapao Cebu, Bacolod
2012 Armand Gregorio Sarmiento
     
Section of Thoracic Anesthesia   
1985 Theresa M. Alcantara Diplomate 89 / LCP
Bernabe Estrellas Underboard
1986 Cesar Sanchez Underboard
1989 Victoria C. Idolor Diplomate 92 / LCP
Ma. Magdalena Quilantang Diplomate 93 / USA
1990 Carina D. Buenaceda Diplomate 93 / PHC, LCP
1993 James M. Monje Diplomate 96 / LCP, SLMC, Capitol
Diosdado Jaramillo Diplomate 96 / Canada
1995 Dominador P. San Andres, Jr. Diplomate 98 / LCP
Cesar Sandoval Underboard / LCP
1998 Saul Canet Diplomate 2003 / USA
Ruth Pajutan Underboard / USA
1999 Lilibeth Andaya Diplomate 2001
Dennizon Mendoza Diplomate 2001 / USA
2001 Ma. Stephanie G. Balaoing Diplomate 2002 / LCP, SLMC
2003 Lizalyn Marie B. Revilla Diplomate 2003 / Baguio City
Monseratt Arel-Alcantara Diplomate 2004 (undergrad)
Emerson U. Chua Underboard
Joel P. Bleza Diplomate 2006 / (undergrad) V Luna
Leah Anne A. Espinosa Diplomate 2007 (undergrad)
2009 Roan I. Jocson Diplomate 2007 / LCP
2011 Dominador Acosta Diplomate 2009 / LCP, Medical City
Kristine Mari Ilo Diplomate 2009 / LCP
2012 May Hermosa Diplomate 2010
     
Department of Pathology   
1988  Criselda Abesamis  Anatomic, Clinical / DOH, Manila 
1989  Laine Melgarejo  Clinical / USA 
Vivien Gay B. Edrozo  Anatomic, Clinical / USA 
1990  Marilyn Calilung  Anatomic / UK 
1991  Gloria Lim-Tan  Clinical / LCP 
Rochelle Buenviaje  Clinical / Emilio Aguinaldo Med Col 
1993  Judith Pineda  Anatomic / POC, LCP 
Narciso Reyes  Anatomic, Clinical / Canada 
1995  Mennie Torres  Anatomic / USA 
Exuperia Sabalberino  Anatomic / Leyte Regional Health Office 
Josefina Mesina  Clinical / UERM, V Luna Hospital 
1996  Marilyn Ontog  Clinical /Ospital ng Muntinlupa 
Mario Nicolas  Anatomic / New York City, USA 
1998  Julia Raquel Rimando-Magalong  Anatomic / DOH-Ilocos 
2002  Arturo C. Lopez  Anatomic, Clinical / Perpetual Help Hosp 
Aileen Claire T. Basuil  Anatomic, Clinical / Dubai 
2004  Dario D. Defensor  Anatomic / LCP 
2006  Catalina de Siena Dimayacyac  Anatomic / LCP 
2007  Angel Constance L. Fernandez  Anatomic / LCP