Department of Pulmonary Medicine

YearName Place of Practice/Hospital 
19851.  Myrna BañaresMM-SLMC 
2.  Dina V. DiazMM-LCP
3.  Purification OfinaUSA
4.  Remedios PuentespinaMeycauayan, Bulacan
5.  Raoul VillareteMM-LCP 
6.  Rene GonzalesUSA (Immigrant)
7.  Greg FelicianoUSA (Immigrant)
8.  Sergio Andres, Jr.MM-LCP
9.  Edgar AbarcarUSA
10.Edward Uy USA
19861.  Ernesto Molina USA 
2.  Josefina Dalisay USA 
3.  Edwin Vitor Morong, Rizal 
4.  Feliciano Lopez, Jr. USA (Immigrant) 
5.  Isagani Chumacera USA (Immigrant) 
19871.  Jocelyn Sheen Apostol Melbourne, Australia (Immigrant)  
2.  Noel B. Bacabac Bacolod City 
3.  Eduardo D. Viola MM-LCP, JRMMC 
4.  Richard U. Ong Taipei (Immigrant) 
5.  Nestor R. Baisac Ceby City 
6.  Luzvisminda A. Ares Bacolod City, Riverside Medical Center 
7.  Alma Neny C. Bion Bacolod City, Riverside Medical Center 
8.  Gracita Rigonan-Ramos MM-EAMC/LCP 
9.  Florence O. Gomez Baguio City, Baguio Medical Center 
1988 1.  Luisito F. Idolor MM-LCP/EAMC 
2.  Racquel C. Jocson Imus, Cavite 
3.  Benilda B. Galvez MM-LCP 
4.  Dennis Uy-Cana Angeles City, Pampanga 
5.  Violeta Calma-Reyes Lucena City, Quezon 
6.  Maximo R. Ancheta MM-Mla Adventist Medical Center 
1989 1.  Evan N. Mendoza Cebu City, Chong Hua Medical Center 
2.  Loida Fe B. Alvar-RacazaDavao City (+) 
3.  Bernadette Balderrama (Olmo) MM-LCP, John F. Cotton, Meralco 
4.  Daphne D. Bate MM-LCP, QCGH 
5.  Stanley N. Padilla Plaridel, Bulacan 
6.  Fe A. Cabrera Iligan City 
7.  Priscilla A. Diaz Crame Hospital, QC 
8.  Louie C. Piscoso Pasay City (+) 
9.  Martha Eula E. Santos MM-Marikina 
10.Marietta C. Tanchoco-Tan MM-Metropolitan Hospital 
11.Alberto T. Santos Cebu City, Cebu Doctors Med Ctr. 
12.Corona S. Seña Cagayan De Oro 
1990 1.  Irving G. Fabic, Jr. USA 
2.  Edgardo P. Guce MM-LCP/ Meycauayan, Bulacan 
3.  Ma. Regina T. De Leon Iloilo City, West Visayas State Med Ctr 
1991 1.  Alexander Edralin Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 
2.  Czarina Joaquin-Mora MM-LCP/ World Citi Med Ctr 
3.  Newell R. Nacpil MM-LCP/ Seaman’s Hospital 
4.  Roberto delos Santos Tuguegarao, Cagayan Valley
 Regional Med. Ctr./ St. Paul Hospital 
5.  Jesus Ambat Cavite City / DLSU 
6.  Leigh Baclayon Cebu City/ Chong Hua Med Ctr 
7.  Silvan Baylon Legaspi City, Albay 
8.  Ruben Escaarda Cebu City/ Cebu Doctors Med Ctr., VCMC 
9.  Aura Yap-Quinsay USA (Immigrant) 
1992 1.  Filipina Tan MM-MCU Medical Center 
2.  Reynaldo B. Naraval Batac, Ilocos Norte (+) 
3.  Eileen G. Aniceto Iligan City, Misamis Occidental 
4.  Dolores I. Bagay Quezon City 
5.  Carlito D. Beltran Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija 
6.  Anabella M. GuardiarioCebu City, Cebu Doctors Medical Center
7.  Alex T. TanMM-Mary Johnston Hospital
8.  Edgardo J. CuadraSan Pablo City, Laguna
1993 1.  Maria Doreen J. Ambrosio MM-World Citi Med Ctr 
2.  Elizabeth V. CadenaMM-QI / JRMMC
3.  Eulogio T. PenalosaTacloban City, Leyte
4.  Shirley Cecilia N. ObayDagupan City, Pangasinan
19941.  Edgardo A. NavaretteQuezon City, CMC
2.  Manuel M. BautistaBaguio City
3.  Enrique Gener B. ConstantinoMM-LCP, QCGH, OLFU
4.  Violeta BonesRoxas City, Capiz
5.  Ma. Consolacion V. DolorQuezon City
6.  Ma. Teresa Homez-BernardoDavao City, Davao Doctors Hospital
7.  Myrna Grace MallariSan Fernando, Pampanga, AUFMC, SHMC
8.  Adelito D. PosasPuerto Princesa City
9.  Ardys Gladden S. TumangdayUSA (Immigrant-Missionary)
1995 1.  Ma. Luz M. Aguilar Metro Manila 
2.  Fidelinda E. Ilano Cavite City 
3.  Venizar Maravilla Romblon, Romblon 
4.  Ma. Carmel G. Seno Australia (Immigrant) 
5.  Limi Topico Bulacan, Bulacan 
6.  Baby Grace Palma Tarlac City, Tarlac JMC, CLPH 
1996 1.  May Agno (Feb. 14, 1996) MM-LCP / TMC 
2.  John Cresencio F. Alonzo Lipa City, Batangas, Cabrini Med Ctr 
3.  Mansueta A. Sabellina Zamboanga Regional Med Ctr  
4.  Elizabeth Serra-Santos Makati City / MMC 
5.  Gemma A. Bernas-Posas Puerto Princesa City, Palawan 
6.  Winfield Tan MM-LCP / SLM / QCGH 
7.  Rochel G. Sanico-Caseja Olongapo, Zambales, SLGMH, OLLIMC 
8.  Teodora Trimanez Iloilo City, West Visayas Med Ctr 
1997 1.  Paula Sta. Maria Tacloban City, Leyte 
2.  Angelica T. DilaoCagayan de Oro City
3.  Patrick N. MagalitMM-LCP, SJMC
4.  Emmanuel CabrilesCotabato City
5.  Ma. Corazon Gallos-MartirUSA (Immigrant)
6.  Irene EstemberGuimaras, Iloilo
7.  Allan Dennis MacalintalPuerto Princesa City, Palawan
8.  Ramon PasaporteIloilo City, Iloilo Doctors Med Ctr
9.  Marciano Agustin, IIICavite City
10.Amor RoseteGeneral Santos City
19981.  Allan A. BacayanaMM-TMC
2.  Bruce Joseph A. BaguioRoxas City, Capiz
3.  Raymond D. BongolanMontalban, Rizal
4.  Jose Angelito A. Dela CruzFairview, Quezon City
5.  Raymund P. Fernandez Pulilan, Bulacan 
6.  Rosario P. Layao, Jr. Quezon City-LCP / DLSMC 
7.  Ramon B. Libunao San Fernando, Pampanga 
8.  Renato A. Quiroz, Jr. San Jose, Nueva Ecija 
9.  Bai Naida V. Sinsuat Cotabato Regional Med Ctr 
10.Alfredo M. Apostol Makati City 
11.Imelda G. Jumangit Tagbilaran City, Bohol 
2001 1.  Ma. Teresa V. Catacutan Bahrain 
2.  Jesus N. Egargo Malolos, Bulacan 
3.  Romeo Labao Taguig, Rizal 
4.  Ramon E. RamosCabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija
5.  Deogracias AbeLCP
6.  Rey Ceasar AnunciacionQC / World Citi Med Ctr
7.  Benedict Caesar AzucenaLaguna
8.  Rosauro SearesBangued, Abra
9.  Paul Clarence YapIba, Zambales
10.Guia Elena R. LadreraLCP
11.Cynthia May P. San Diego-YapIba, Zambales
20031.  Joven Roque V. Gonong LCP / CMC 
2.  Ruel G. Revilla Baguio City / St. Louis Univ Med Ctr 
3.  Wilper Generato Iligan City, Misamis Occidental 
4.  Isidro Lacson Asian Medical Center 
5.  Joseph Quiday Montalban, Rizal 
6.  Liezel Velasquez Iba, Zambales 
7.  Virginia M. Sulit Cotabato City 
2004 1.  Marie Grace Dawn Isidro Iloilo City, WVSUMC 
2.  Ma. Cecilia I. Jocson LCP / TMC 
3.  Lawrence O. Raymond LCP / MMC 
4.  Debbie Abdul-Ong Cebu City, Mactan Doctors Hospital 
2005 1.  Glynna O. Cabrera LCP / World Citi Med Ctr 
2.  Fel Angelie P. Colon Iloilo City 
3.  Domingo B. Delvo, Jr. Naga City, Mother Seton Hospital 
4.  Gizelle Geraldin Lim Bulacan 
5.  Allan C. Antinero Batangas City 
6.  Ma. Cecilia Alarilla-Batungbakal Quezon City 
7.  Feven Anthony A. Palomar Iloilo City 
8.  Leonides C. Arcalas Dagupan, Pangasinan 
9.  Jesus I. Ancheta Marikina City / LCP 
2006 1.  Philip V. Limsi Dipolog, Zamboanga 
2.  Roberto T. Capatoy Pagadian City 
3.  Manuel C. Monis San Fernando, La Union 
4.  Angelito Erwin S. Reyes Lucena, Quezon 
5.  Daisy C. Mapanao Marikina City 
6.  Marlon A. Obligacion Iloilo City 
2007 1.  Dionisio C. Apolinario Zamboanga City, WMMC, ZPH 
2.  Allan P. Arreola Davao Regional Med Ctr, DMSPH 
3.  May Jane M. Reyes Quezon City, LCP, VCMC 
4.  Michael C. Roa Cebu City 
5.  Arlene Marie B. Salvador Iloilo City 
6.  Joseph Sherwin A. Ygnacio Cebu City, CDVH, NGH 
7.  Rodney S. Valencia Iloilo City 
2008 1.  Binnasri L. Abubakar Zamboanga City, WMMC 
2.  Ferdinand B. BuendiaCalbayog City, Samar
3.  Kareem Abdon M. EustaquioBenguet, SLU
4.  Rommel V. FlavianoMalolos, Bulacan
5.  Sherwin T. GuevarraBulacan / Pampanga
6.  Ma. Victoria L. LegaspiTagum, Davao del Norte
7.  Hilario M. Tamondong, Jr.The Medical City, Mandaluyong City
8.  Rowen D. AsuncionBulacan
20091.  Jasper RamosDavao City
2.  Roxas Lee LlacerLegaspi City, Esteves Mora Hosp
20101.  Rheinald Joel M. Biscarro Isabela 
2.  Ruth C. BabaloBulacan 
3.  Rhoda C. Babalo Valenzuela City, BPH, PEH 
4.  Nick Erwin A. Ifurung Isabela 
5.  Agnes July V. Barbosa Iligan City, MCH, IMYH 
6.  Jovy E. Nigos Baguio City, Pines Doctors Hosp 
7.  Janette C. Corres San Juan 
2011  1.  Oliver Aranas  
2.  Catherine Carabbacan 
3.  Erwin Cheng 
4.  Divine Fundimera 
5.  Ma. Victoria Ignacio 
6.  Aileen Tiu 
7.  Jersey Cruz 
8.  August Sablan  
    

Department of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery

 Year Name  Place of Practice/Hospital 
1984 Rey A. Desales LCP, SLMC, Capitol Med Ctr 
1985 Antonio Cabigas LCP, QCGH 
Rafael Regino (+) LCP, V Luna 
Nelson Garciano LCP 
Napoleon de Guzman LCP 
1986 Gregorio Rodriguez 
Edmund CuycoLCP
1988Guillermo B. Barroa, Jr.LCP
Almario GilbuenaBacolod
1989Rodolfo Gregorio (+)
1990Samuel BacutengDavao
1991Camilo C. PadaLCP, SLMC, Capitol
1992Faisal SamanodiZamboanga
1993Antonio B. RamosLCP, VMMC
1994Alexander C. TapiaCavite
1995James GuardiarioCebu
1996Eric Villaluna (+)
1997Mario BautistaBaguio City
1998Edwin T. OngLCP
1999Karl Fabian C. UyUSA
2003Ysrael YasayBaguio City
2004Jun Paul D. CastoloLCP, Bulacan
Edmund E. VillaromanLCP
2006Jofel I. IsidroRoxas City
2007Zeneicov R. Sara
2011Norman ManlapaoCebu, Bacolod
2012Armand Gregorio Sarmiento
   

Section of Thoracic Anesthesia
 Year  Name  Place of Practice/Hospital 
1985Theresa M. AlcantaraDiplomate 89 / LCP
Bernabe EstrellasUnderboard
1986Cesar SanchezUnderboard
1989Victoria C. IdolorDiplomate 92 / LCP
Ma. Magdalena QuilantangDiplomate 93 / USA
1990Carina D. BuenacedaDiplomate 93 / PHC, LCP
1993James M. MonjeDiplomate 96 / LCP, SLMC, Capitol
Diosdado JaramilloDiplomate 96 / Canada
1995Dominador P. San Andres, Jr.Diplomate 98 / LCP
Cesar SandovalUnderboard / LCP
1998Saul CanetDiplomate 2003 / USA
Ruth PajutanUnderboard / USA
1999Lilibeth AndayaDiplomate 2001
Dennizon MendozaDiplomate 2001 / USA
2001Ma. Stephanie G. BalaoingDiplomate 2002 / LCP, SLMC
2003Lizalyn Marie B. RevillaDiplomate 2003 / Baguio City
Monseratt Arel-AlcantaraDiplomate 2004 (undergrad)
Emerson U. ChuaUnderboard
Joel P. BlezaDiplomate 2006 / (undergrad) V Luna
Leah Anne A. EspinosaDiplomate 2007 (undergrad)
2009Roan I. JocsonDiplomate 2007 / LCP
2011Dominador AcostaDiplomate 2009 / LCP, Medical City
Kristine Mari IloDiplomate 2009 / LCP
2012May HermosaDiplomate 2010
   

Department of Pathology
Year Name   Place of Practice/Hospital 
  
1988 Criselda Abesamis Anatomic, Clinical / DOH, Manila 
1989 Laine Melgarejo Clinical / USA 
Vivien Gay B. Edrozo Anatomic, Clinical / USA 
1990 Marilyn Calilung Anatomic / UK 
1991 Gloria Lim-Tan Clinical / LCP 
Rochelle Buenviaje Clinical / Emilio Aguinaldo Med Col 
1993 Judith Pineda Anatomic / POC, LCP 
Narciso Reyes Anatomic, Clinical / Canada 
1995 Mennie Torres Anatomic / USA 
Exuperia Sabalberino Anatomic / Leyte Regional Health Office 
Josefina Mesina Clinical / UERM, V Luna Hospital 
1996 Marilyn Ontog Clinical /Ospital ng Muntinlupa 
Mario Nicolas Anatomic / New York City, USA 
1998 Julia Raquel Rimando-Magalong Anatomic / DOH-Ilocos 
2002 Arturo C. Lopez Anatomic, Clinical / Perpetual Help Hosp 
Aileen Claire T. Basuil Anatomic, Clinical / Dubai 
2004 Dario D. Defensor Anatomic / LCP 
2006 Catalina de Siena Dimayacyac Anatomic / LCP 
2007 Angel Constance L. Fernandez Anatomic / LCP